CoreSite Realty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 472

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 2

CoreSite Realty General Information

Description

Provider of data center services focused on cloud access and interconnection systems. The company offers cloud networking, open cloud exchange, interconnect gateway, interconnections and cross-connect, thereby enabling customers to build customized hybrid information technology infrastructure and accelerate digital transformation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CRG West
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1001 17th Street
  • Suite 500
  • Denver, CO 80202-2461
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoreSite Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoreSite Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoreSite Realty Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data center services focused on cloud access and interconnection systems. The company offers cloud networkin
Systems and Information Management
Denver, CO
472 As of 2022
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

00 000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Atlanta, GA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CoreSite Realty Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DC BLOX Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Overland Park, KS 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Coral Gables, FL 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

CoreSite Realty Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Finnin Chief Financial Officer
Mark Jones Chief Accounting Officer and Vice President
Derek McCandless JD Senior Vice President, Legal, General Counsel and Secretary
Juan Font Senior Vice President and President
Brian Warren Senior Vice President, Development and Product Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

CoreSite Realty Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 CoreSite Realty Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

CoreSite Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CoreSite Realty Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CoreSite Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CoreSite Realty Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 20-Apr-2012 0000000000 000 Other Communications and Networking 000000 00
Market Post Tower Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view CoreSite Realty’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »