Terra Tech Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 12

Terra Tech General Information

Description

Unrivaled Brands Inc is a vertically integrated cannabis multi-state operator having a cannabis brand spanning consumer products, cultivation, distribution, and retail. Its brands include Korova, Sticks, Cabana, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Private Secretary
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Cultivation
Corporate Office
  • 2040 Main Street
  • Suite 225
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terra Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terra Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terra Tech Patents

Terra Tech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2172625-A Eaves apparatus Active 20-Mar-1985 0000000000 0
GB-2172625-B Eaves apparatus Inactive 20-Mar-1985 0000000000
US-4492918-A High voltage power line phase angle and current measuring instrument Inactive 26-Aug-1982 0000000000 0
US-3950997-A Precision pneumatic null balance pressure transducer Inactive 29-Oct-1974 G01L11/006 0

Terra Tech Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Derek Peterson Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Francis Knuettel II Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Terra Tech Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Terra Tech Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Terra Tech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terra Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terra Tech Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Blum Holdings 08-Jul-2021 0000000 00 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 0000000 0
Hydrofarm 01-Nov-2018 00 0000000 0000 Other Agriculture 00000 000
Terra Tech Corp. (4,541+ square feet retail building in downtown Las Vegas) 12-Oct-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
The Healing Tree Collective 23-Jul-2018 000000000 Specialty Retail 00000 000
Tech Center Drive Management 13-Sep-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000 Other Retail 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Terra Tech Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Edible Garden Horticulture Belvidere, NJ 2013
Naturally Beautiful Plant Products Horticulture Belvidere, NJ 0000
To view Terra Tech’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Terra Tech FAQs

  • When was Terra Tech founded?

    Terra Tech was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the CEO of Terra Tech?

    Derek Peterson and Francis Knuettel II are the CEOs of Terra Tech.

  • Where is Terra Tech headquartered?

    Terra Tech is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What industry is Terra Tech in?

    Terra Tech’s primary industry is Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology.

  • Is Terra Tech a private or public company?

    Terra Tech is a Private company.

  • What is Terra Tech’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Terra Tech is 000000.

  • How much funding has Terra Tech raised over time?

    Terra Tech has raised $8.61M.

  • Who are Terra Tech’s investors?

    Magna Management has invested in Terra Tech.

  • When was Terra Tech acquired?

    Terra Tech was acquired on 14-Feb-2020.

  • Who acquired Terra Tech?

    Terra Tech was acquired by OneQor Pharmaceutical.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »