Accelya Kale India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,248

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532268

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $18.81

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Accelya Kale India General Information

Description

Accelya Solutions India Ltd is a software solutions provider to the airline and travel industry. It is involved in computer programming, consultancy, and related activities. It operates in a single business segment namely travel and transportation vertical. Its geographical segments are the Asia Pacific, including India, New Zealand, Japan, and Australia; the Middle East and Africa, including, Mauritius, Zimbabwe, Kenya and Tanzania; Americas, including the United States and Canada, and Europe, including Holland, France, and Portugal. The company delivers software products, managed processes, technology, and hosting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kale Consultants, Accelya Kale Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 801, Tower-A, Embassy 247 Park
  • LBS Marg, Vikhroli West
  • Mumbai, 400083
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accelya Kale India Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$18.81 $18.73 $10.67 - $19.90 $281M 14.9M 5.48K $0.83

Accelya Kale India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 194,502 160,115 225,561 182,018
Revenue 51,887 48,889 39,342 56,700
EBITDA 21,584 18,707 12,862 21,679
Net Income 12,382 10,111 5,718 11,946
Total Assets 44,995 46,237 49,533
Total Debt 0 3,164 5,230 6,530
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Accelya Kale India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accelya Kale India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accelya Kale India Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sumeet Nadkar Chief Financial Officer
Gurudas Shenoy Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Accelya Kale India Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Director 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Independent Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Accelya Kale India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accelya Kale India Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 07-Aug-2007 0000000000 000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
Kale Travel Technology 10-Jul-2004 Merger/Acquisition Application Software 000000 00
To view Accelya Kale India’s complete acquisitions history, request access »