Kale Travel Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Kale Travel Technology General Information

Description

Provider of an online booking engine. The company offers a platform for the travel agencies, airlines and corporate markets to book travel products such as airline seats, hotel rooms or car hire. It also allows users to compare tariffs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cognosys Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • A - 13 Friends Colony East
  • New Delhi, 110065
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kale Travel Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 10-Jul-2004 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Kale Travel Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kale Travel Technology Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Infinity Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kale Travel Technology’s complete investors history, request access »