Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services

Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
IPO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of information technology services for the infrastructure and turnkey projects. The company is engaged in providing information technology services including connectivity, data center, cloud services and system integration.

Website
Formerly Known As
Trimax Computers Private Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Second floor, Universal Mill Building
  • Mehra Estate, L. B. S. Road, Vikroli West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400079
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Highstreet IT Private Equity-Backed Rockville, MD 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
00 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Guntur, India 00 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 06-Feb-2018 0000000000 Biotechnology
000000 00000000 01-Jan-2014 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000-000 0000000000 20-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Cybersonics Sound Technologies 08-Aug-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Communication Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trimax Americas IT Consulting and Outsourcing Princeton, NJ 2006
000000000000 00000 Biotechnology Los Angeles, CA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chandra Madrecha Co-Founder & Joint Managing Director
Surya Prakash Madrecha Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
Giridhari Lal Mangal Senior Vice President, Finance & Accounts

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 00000000 Trimax IT Infrastructure & Services Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000