Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

EveryScape

EveryScape
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Series C LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a visual and interactive platform designed to create, produce and distribute panoramic content. The company's visual and interactive platform lets businesses and organizations build engaging, immersive relationships with consumers through three-dimensional, photo-realistic experiences of cities and towns, streets and sidewalks, building exteriors and interiors, enabling brands and consumers to create more memorable and meaningful connections.

Formerly Known As
Mok3
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 65 Chapel Street
  • Newton, MA 02458
  • United States

+1 (781) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EveryScape’s full profile, request a free trial.

EveryScape Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 18-Feb-2010 $6M 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 05-Mar-2008 00.000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2006 $10M $10M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

EveryScape Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 1,500,000 $0.001000 8% $1 $1 1x $1 7.5%
Series 1 300,000 $0.001000 $4.33 $4.33 1x $4.33 1.5%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

EveryScape Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
DataPoint Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SK Telecom Americas Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dace Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launchpad Venture Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Fisher Jurvetson Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

EveryScape Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Schoonmaker Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mitchell Schecter Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Geczi Director, Operations and Sales
Adam Wimsatt ScrumMaster and Senior Software Engineer
Matt Dunn Head, Engineering

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »

EveryScape Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
David Andonian Dace Ventures Board Member 000 0000
James Schoonmaker EveryScape Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jon Chait Dace Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Min Park SK Telecom Americas Board Member 000 0000
Thanasis Delistathis NAV.VC Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »