Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SpiriTel

SpiriTel
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
11 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of telecommunications and internet services. The company provides internet protocol based connectivity systems to commercial customers in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Expo Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 18 King William Street
  • London EC4N 7BP
  • England, United Kingdom

SpiriTel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SpiriTel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SpiriTel Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 28-May-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 11-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000000 00000
000000 0000000 000 29-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Internet Service Providers 00000000 00000
000 00000000000000 09-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000000 00000
Edge Solutions 03-Nov-2009 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Telecommunications Service Providers 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SpiriTel Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Hertford, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

SpiriTel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SpiriTel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SpiriTel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony Vose Managing Director, Retail division

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »