Subtra Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.5M

  • Investors
  • 17

Subtra General Information

Description

Developer of purchase and optimization platform designed to purchase and automate the company's subscriptions. The company's platform focuses to track, authorize and project subscription spending in real-time, integrating with accounting tools for instant reconciliation and feasible management, enabling clients to have consistent and long-term value creation.

Contact Information

Website
www.subtra.com
Formerly Known As
Mobikon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • The Working Capitol Workspace 3
  • 1 Keong Saik Road
  • Singapore, 089109
  • Singapore
+65 9726 0000

Subtra Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Subtra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Oct-2019 $12.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 25-Aug-2017 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 08-Oct-2015 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Jul-2015 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 15-Jul-2015 $2.3M $4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 11-Jul-2012 $1.7M $1.7M Completed Startup
To view Subtra’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Subtra Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of purchase and optimization platform designed to purchase and automate the company's subscriptions. The compa
Business/Productivity Software
Singapore, Singapore
12 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Subtra Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acquia Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation New York, NY 0
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Bruno, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Corporation Saint Petersburg, FL 000 000000000 -
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Subtra Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kumar Katra President, Business Development
Amit Lohar Finance Controller
Chris Reisig Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Subtra Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Anurag Srivastava Jungle Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Binny Bansal Self Board Member 000 0000
Puneet Pushkarna Self Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Shashikant Chaudhary Self Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Subtra Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Subtra Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anuj Srivastava Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Binny Bansal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goldbell Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KDV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rahul Garg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »

Subtra Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 19-Oct-2016 0000 00000 Application Software 00000 000
000000000 23-Jun-2016 0000000000 00.00 Social/Platform Software 00000 000
0000.00 14-Aug-2015 0000000000 Application Software 0000 0000
Hipcask 13-Apr-2015 Seed Round Application Software 00000 000
To view Subtra’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Subtra Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 19-Oct-2016 0000 00000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
Hipcask 13-Apr-2015 Seed Round Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Subtra’s complete exits history, request access »