Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cotiviti (Acquired)

Cotiviti (Acquired)
1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of payment accuracy and analytics-driven services that helps payers, other risk-bearing healthcare organizations and retailers achieve their business objectives. The company offers an advanced technology platform that offers recovery audit services to healthcare, retail and commercial sectors and helps organizations in process optimization and relationship-building to help enterprises manage their accounts effectively.

Formerly Known As
Connolly IHealth Technologies, Connolly
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Glenlake Parkway
  • Suite 1400
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

Cotiviti (Acquired) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cotiviti (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cotiviti (Acquired) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 14-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Decision/Risk Analysis 0000000 00000000
IHealth Technologies 18-Jun-2014 Buyout/LBO 000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cotiviti (Acquired) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Decision/Risk Analysis Louisville, KY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Cotiviti (Acquired) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cotiviti (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cotiviti (Acquired) Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Douglas Williams Chief Executive Officer
Bradley Ferguson Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Adrienne Calderone Interim Chief Financial Officer
David Beaulieu Chief Operating Officer
Nord Samuelson Senior Vice President & Chief Digital Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 17 executives. Get the full list »