OASE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 850

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 5

OASE General Information

Description

Provider of water gardening products and fountain management systems based in Hörstel, Germany. The company specializes in sludge removers, lightings, pond construction and pond cleaning products, enabling its customers to decorate fountains, swimming ponds and maintain the sanity of water in larger stretches of gardens and ponds.

Contact Information

Website
www.oase.com
Formerly Known As
OASE-PUMPEN August Wübker Söhne
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Teclenburger Strasse 161
  • 48477 Hörstel
  • Germany
+49 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OASE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OASE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OASE Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of water gardening products and fountain management systems based in Hörstel, Germany. The company specializes
Other Commercial Products
Hörstel, Germany
850 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
0000 00000000000
Lauterbach, Germany
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OASE Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Lauterbach, Germany 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

OASE Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thorsten Muck Chief Executive Officer
Birgit Kempe-Heeger Chief Financial Officer
Michael Koch Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

OASE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OASE Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OASE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OASE Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0ö00 26-Mar-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000000
00000000 0000 09-Oct-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000000
0000 000 (000 05-Jan-2016 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 000000 00
000000000 000 03-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables 000000 00
Eden (fish tanks) 30-Apr-2013 Buyout/LBO Electronics (B2C) 000000 00
To view OASE’s complete investments history, request access »

OASE Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eden (fish tanks) Electronics (B2C) Cartigliano, Italy 2009
000000000 00000000 Other Consumer Durables West Palm Beach, FL 0000
0000 000 (0000000, Other Consumer Durables Norwich, United Kingdom 0000
0ö00 Environmental Services (B2B) Hof, Germany 0000
00000000 00000 000 Other Commercial Products Mantua, OH 0000
To view OASE’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »