Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shift Labs (Social Media)

Shift Labs (Social Media)
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of social media marketing software for brands and advertising agencies. The company enables social marketers to integrate and manage their marketing programs on a single collaboration platform.

Formerly Known As
Focused Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1520 CloverField Boulevard
  • Suite A
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States

+1 (424) 000-0000

Shift Labs (Social Media) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shift Labs (Social Media)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shift Labs (Social Media) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shift Labs (Social Media)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shift Labs (Social Media) Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrea Greene Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Operating Officer
Kate Burns Managing Director, UK and European Operations
Andrea Wolinetz Vice President, Agency Psartnerships
John Yang Vice President, Client Services
Chris Lorenz Vice President, Product

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »