Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vyne

Vyne
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
1 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a healthcare information exchange platform intended for secure transmission, presentation and storage of medical documents and management of healthcare communication. The company's platform facilitates the electronic capture, storage and submission of healthcare data in any form - voice, fax, image, data or electronic document, enabling clients to manage critical information that typically resides outside the electronic health record, closing the gaps in documentation and improving the continuum care through a fully accessible patient record.

Formerly Known As
EA Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 100 Ashford Center North
  • Suite 300
  • Dunwoody, GA 30338
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vyne’s full profile, request a free trial.

Vyne Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Undetermined Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Buyout/LBO 11-Sep-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 31-Dec-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Vyne Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000 00 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Vyne Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Accel-KKR PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0

Vyne Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Melinda Benton Chief Executive Officer & President
Claudia Stein-Martin Chief Financial Officer
Kent McAllister Chief Development Officer
Stephen Godfrey Chief Information Officer
Scott Overholt Chief Marketing Officer & Executive Vice President, Market Development

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Vyne Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jason Kurtz Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000

8 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 9 board members. Get the full list »