Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Dynamic Signal

Dynamic Signal
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series E LATEST DEAL TYPE
$39.3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
18 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a company communications platform designed to keep employees informed and engaged. The company's company communications platform offers a personalized experience based on the role, location, seniority and interests of employees, enabling them to follow the company brand across a variety of channels and stay up to speed on relevant industry news.

Formerly Known As
Influentials.net
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
1111 Bayhill Drive
Suite 125
San Bruno, CA 94066
United States

+1 (650) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamic Signal’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dynamic Signal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series E) 21-Nov-2017 $39.3M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 12-Dec-2016 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Sep-2015 00.000 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Aug-2014 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Jul-2012 $13.3M $21.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Feb-2011 $8M $8M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Dynamic Signal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series E 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 10,317,777 $0.000100 8% $1.29 $1.29 1x $1.29 9.22%
Series A 13,953,435 $0.000100 8% $0.57 $0.57 1x $0.57 12.47%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Dynamic Signal Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 25-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Dynamic Signal Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adams Street Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Akkadian Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Focus Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Focus Opportunity Fund Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »

Dynamic Signal Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Larrison Co-Founder, SVP of Sales & General Manager
Steve Heyman Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ajay Ramachandran Chief Marketing & Product Officer
Russell Fradin Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Bong Suh JD Chief Financial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 18 executives. Get the full list »

Dynamic Signal Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ajay Chopra Trinity Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Allison Goldberg Time Warner Investments Board Observer 000 0000
Brian Ascher Venrock Board Member 000 0000
Edward Cluss Jr. Signia Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Gian Fulgoni Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com