Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Qube Holdings

Qube Holdings
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
QUB STOCK SYMBOL
14 INVESTMENTS
$2.15 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Qube has three main divisions: operating, infrastructure and property, and Patrick. Operating undertakes road/rail transportation of containers to and from port, operation of container parks, customs/quarantine services, warehousing, intermodal terminals, international freight forwarding, domestic stevedoring, and bulk transport. Patrick is the container terminals business acquired from Asciano, and the infrastructure and property division includes tactical land holdings in Sydney.

Website
Formerly Known As
Qube Logistics Holdings, KFM Fund
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 27
  • 45 Clarence Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qube Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Qube Holdings Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.64 - $2.20 $3.45B $2.15 $0.10 3.31M 1.6B

Qube Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
30-Jun-2016
Enterprise Value 3,624,188 3,425,341 3,768,470 2,250,208
Revenue 1,204,586 1,222,250 1,068,659 921,295
EBITDA 312,624 307,286 173,852 190,625
Net Income 160,940 154,379 58,252 59,730
Total Assets 3,008,065 2,964,078 2,829,512 2,159,393
Total Debt 831,261 709,616 616,220 502,584
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Qube Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qube Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qube Holdings Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Toll Holdings Corporate Backed or Acquired Melbourne, Australia 00000 000000&0
00000 0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Lima, PA 000 00.000 00000000. 00 00.000
00 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Essen, Germany 00000 000000&0
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000000000000
000 000000000 Corporation Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Qube Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 10-May-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Logistics 0000 000000
00000000 000000000 27-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Logistics
00000000 000000000 04-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Logistics 0000 000000
0000000000 0000000 23-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 Marine
Asciano 19-Aug-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Logistics 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Qube Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 04-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Qube Holdings Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Australian Amalgamated Terminals Marine Sydney, Australia 2009
000000 0000000000 Infrastructure Sydney, Australia 0000
0000000 Logistics Melbourne, Australia 0000
000 (000000000) Logistics Tauranga, New Zealand 0000
00000000 000000000 Logistics St Peters, Australia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Qube Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Qube Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Qube Holdings Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Lewis Chief Financial Officer
Paul Digney Chief Operating Officer
James Maurice Managing Director
Ray Connell Chief Investment Officer
John Digney Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Qube Holdings Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member and Non Executive Director 000 0000
000 000000 Self Deputy Chairman 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »