RadiumOne Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $22M
Latest Deal Amount

RadiumOne General Information

Description

Developer of a global programmatic marketing automation software platform designed to offer services that make big data actionable. The company's platform uses programmatic advertising to connect brands to their customers by incorporating its proprietary data about behaviors, actions and interests demonstrated by consumers across web and mobile touch points, enabling digital marketers to activate customer engagement with relevant and personalized offers, messages, content and advertisements across devices, locations and screens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
gWallet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 601 Montgomery Street
  • 16th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RadiumOne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 26-Jun-2017 $22M 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Jun-2015 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Merger/Acquisition 15-Jan-2015 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 02-Mar-2012 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 10-Mar-2011 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 02-Dec-2009 $10.5M $12.5M 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2009 $2M $2M 0000 Completed Product Development
To view RadiumOne’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RadiumOne Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series A2 10,525,000 $0.000100 $0.08 $1 $1 1x $1 21.05%
Series A1 1,410,404 $0.000100 $0.11 $1.42 $1.42 1x $1.42 2.82%
To view RadiumOne’s complete cap table history, request access »

RadiumOne Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a global programmatic marketing automation software platform designed to offer services that make big data
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
200 As of 2017
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

00000000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
0000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RadiumOne Competitors (148)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MoEngage Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 00000 000000&0
00000000 (00000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000 000000000 - 000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 148 competitors. Get the full list »

RadiumOne Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Lonergan Chief Executive Officer
Rupert Staines Managing Director, Europe
You’re viewing 2 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

RadiumOne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RadiumOne Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adams Street Partners Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Archimedes Studio Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crosslink Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Esprit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harmony Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

RadiumOne Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 14-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view RadiumOne’s complete acquisitions history, request access »