Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reliant Inventory

Reliant Inventory?uq=x1rNslWr
1967 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of asset inventory management services. The company offers services in the areas of shelf price verification, mystery shopping and price verification to the retail and wholesale industry.

Formerly Known As
O.K. Inventory Service, Accurate Inventory and Calculating Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 7155 South West 47th Street
  • Suite 311
  • Miami, FL 33155
  • United States

Reliant Inventory Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reliant Inventory‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Reliant Inventory Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 08-Nov-2012 0000000000 Logistics
00000000 (000000 0 01-Mar-2010 0000000000 Logistics 00000 0000000 00.
Independent Inventory Service 15-Apr-2009 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Reliant Inventory Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Reliant Inventory‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook