Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mint Hotels

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and operator of chain of hotels in the U.K. The company operates nine hotels in London, Birmingham, Bristol, Glasgow and Amsterdam.

Formerly Known As
City Inn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Millbank Tower
  • 21-24 Millbank
  • London SW1P 4QP
  • England, United Kingdom

Mint Hotels Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mint Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mint Hotels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mint Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mint Hotels Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sandy Orr Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
Bill Crerar Co-Founder
Donald MacDonald Vice Chairman and Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Mint Hotels Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000000 Mint Hotels Vice Chairman and Co-Founder 000 0000
000000000 00000 Mint Hotels Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
0000 000 Mint Hotels Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Mint Hotels Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000