ClearObject Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

ClearObject General Information

Description

Provider of professional and managed services and tools intended to help its customers integrate and capitalize on the Internet of Things ("IoT") to innovate their businesses. The company's IoT systems innovator helps in assembling, deploying, managing and advancing IoT services in a virtual private cloud for the development, production and analysis of software and products, enabling clients to develop Internet of Things projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CloudOne
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 8626 East 116th Street
  • Suite 300
  • Fishers, IN 46038
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

ClearObject Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClearObject Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClearObject‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClearObject Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of professional and managed services and tools intended to help its customers integrate and capitalize on the I
Systems and Information Management
Fishers, IN
57 As of 2022
000.00
0000000 0000

000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
0000000 000 00000000
San Jose, CA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

00 000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00 0000000000 000 00
Seattle, WA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ClearObject Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NetApp Formerly VC-backed San Jose, CA 00000 000.00 000000&0
00 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000 0000 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 00000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

ClearObject Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Yingst Chief Executive Officer
Kim Gallagher Vice President, Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Chuck Scullion Chief Operating Officer
Mark Bixler Chief Solutions Architect
Darrel Rader Vice President of Engineering Services
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClearObject Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0'00000 ABS Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 ABS Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 ABS Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

ClearObject Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClearObject Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClearObject‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial