Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Prosep

Prosep
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$11M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$11M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of waste treatment services to the oil and gas industry. The company provides integrated process separation services to treat oil, gas and produced water streams to the global oil and gas industry.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Produced Water Absorbents
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
6509 West Little York Road
Suite 150
Houston, TX 77040
United States

+1 (281) 504-2040
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prosep’s full profile, request a free trial.

Prosep Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Jun-2011 $11M $11M 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Prosep Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00 00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Prosep Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
180 Degree Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EV Private Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Prosep Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick McCarthy Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Mahesh Konduru Ph.D Chief Financial Officer & General Manager, Americas
John Sabey Vice President, Business Development & Strategic Planning & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Smith Managing Director, Europe
Ian Robertson Director, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Prosep Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Adam Briggs Self Board Observer 000 0000
Daniel Wolfe Ph.D 180 Degree Capital Board Member 000 0000
Douglas Jamison 180 Degree Capital Board Member 000 0000
Einar Gamman EV Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
Gary McDaniel Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »