Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Centrifuge Systems

Centrifuge Systems
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a business intelligence software designed solves some of the most demanding big data discovery and analytics problems. The company's business intelligence software provides the power and flexibility to connect, visualize and collaborate without complex data integration, costly services or a data science degree, enabling businesses to move beyond simple visual dashboards to give them the ability to interpret data within the context of their business.

Formerly Known As
Tildenwoods
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
7926 Jones Branch Drive
Suite 210
McLean, VA 22102
United States

+1 (571) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrifuge Systems’s full profile, request a free trial.

Centrifuge Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Convertible Debt 27-Aug-2012 $500K 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 13-Apr-2011 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Oct-2007 $4.5M $4.5M 000.00 Completed Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Centrifuge Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Centrifuge Systems Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
FinTech Innovation Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Novak Biddle Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Centrifuge Systems Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simita Bose Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Casey Henderson JD Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer
Stan Dushko Chief Product Officer
Steve Panzer Senior Vice President, Government Sector
Ben Shneiderman Ph.D Advisor

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

Centrifuge Systems Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Casey Henderson JD Centrifuge Systems Founder, Board Member & Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
David Mitchell Self Board Member 000 0000
E. Rogers Novak Jr. Novak Biddle Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Prashanth Boccasam Novak Biddle Venture Partners Executive Chairman 000 0000
Simita Bose Centrifuge Systems Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com