Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Infinisource

Infinisource
1986 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of benefits administration services intended to help small and medium-sized businesses offer competitive benefits packages and navigate risks. The company helps businesses stay compliant with governmental regulations by providing services like flexible spending accounts (FSAs), health reimbursement accounts (HRAs), health savings accounts (HSAs), and transit and parking reimbursement administration, thus ensuring that clients do not overlook regulatory requirements and meet employees' needs cost-effectively.

Formerly Known As
COBRA Compliance Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 15 East Washington Street
  • P.O. Box 889
  • Coldwater, MI 49036
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Infinisource Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Infinisource‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Infinisource Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telepayroll Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Ana, CA 00000 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 00 000000&0
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000 00000 000000000 00000
000 00000 00000000 Corporation Brecksville, OH
0000 Corporation Madison, WI
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Infinisource Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 28-Aug-2018 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 000000
00000 00000000 000 18-Dec-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000 000000 000000 10-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Priority Pay 02-Jun-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Infinisource Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Human Capital Services Lake Oswego, OR 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Infinisource Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Infinisource‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Infinisource Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jody Oliver Chief Executive Officer & President
Gary Hart President

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Infinisource Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Accel-KKR Board Member 000 0000