Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

PeerApp

PeerApp
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of intelligent media caching services designed to enhance the network of the users. The company's intelligent media caching services cut network costs and boosts customer satisfaction for Communication Service Providers (CSPs) and enterprise networks, enabling network service providers to manage traffic in multiple services, such as BitTorrent, YouTube and MySpace.

Website
Formerly Known As
Tangium Networks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 29 Crafts Street
  • Suite 260
  • Newton, MA 02458
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000

PeerApp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PeerApp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PeerApp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PeerApp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PeerApp Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sagi Kozuch Chief Technology Officer
Mary Valentino General Manager, America
Sarit Zeidner Marketing Director
Michael Benattar Vice President, Product Management & Business Development
Marisa Goldenberg Chief Executive Officer

12 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 17 executives. Get the full list »