Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FirstFuel Software

FirstFuel Software
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Grant LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a customer intelligence platform intended to deliver accurate, insightful, and scalable customer intelligence. The company's customer intelligence platform uses proprietary analytics to turn complex data into actionable insight, enabling clients to help them improve business customer satisfaction, reduce service costs, and drive revenue growth.

Formerly Known As
iBLogix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 420 Bedford Street
  • Suite 200
  • Lexington, MA 02420
  • United States

+1 (781) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FirstFuel Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

FirstFuel Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Grant 15-Oct-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-Mar-2015 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Dec-2013 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Feb-2012 $10M $12.6M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 22-Sep-2011 $2.59M $2.59M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

FirstFuel Software Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 8,737,512 $0.001000 $1.11 $1.11 1x $1.11 19.51%
Seed 2,752,638 $0.001000 $0.94 $0.94 1x $0.91 6.34%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

FirstFuel Software Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Massachusetts Clean Energy Center Government 000 0000 000000 0
IdInvest Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next World Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
E.ON Strategic Co-Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gene Zimon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

FirstFuel Software Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Swapnil Shah Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Raman Sud Senior Vice President, Engineering & Cloud Operations
Rick Mongeau Senior Vice President, Global Sales & Business Development
Domenic Armano Vice President, Market Development & Partnerships
Indran Ratnathicam Vice President, Marketing & Strategy

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 24 executives. Get the full list »

FirstFuel Software Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Conor Clifford E.ON Strategic Co-Investments Board Observer 000 0000
Jonathan Temple Self Board Member 000 0000
Nancy Floyd Nth Power Board Member 000 0000
Philip Giudice Self Board Member 000 0000
Stoddard Wilson RockPort Capital Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »