Vesta Payment Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 235
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Vesta Payment Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of e-commerce solutions that accurately detect and prevent fraud while increasing payment approvals for our customers. The company's platform offers fully guaranteed accepted transactions, eliminating charge-backs and related fines and fees, real-time fraud and risk management technology that recognizes fraud as it happens, enabling enterprise partners in the telecommunications, media, financial and digital sectors to increase conversion and acceptance while eliminating fraudulent transactions and merchant liability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carrier Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 5400 Meadows Road
  • 5th Floor
  • Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vesta Payment Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vesta Payment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vesta Payment Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of e-commerce solutions that accurately detect and prevent fraud while increasing payment approvals for our cus
Financial Software
Lake Oswego, OR
235 As of 2019
0000
0000000 0000

00000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Jose, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vesta Payment Solutions Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CyberSource Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Boise, ID 000 0&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Vesta Payment Solutions Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Hynes Chief Executive Officer
Tom Nebel Chief Financial Officer
Eric Hopper Chief Technology Officer
Tan Truong Chief Information Officer
Laura Stepp Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 26 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vesta Payment Solutions Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Goldfinch Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Goldfinch Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Vesta Payment Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vesta Payment Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vesta Payment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vesta Payment Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 (00000 21-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 00.00 Telecommunications Service Providers
Point & Pay 12-Dec-2006 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software
To view Vesta Payment Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vesta Payment Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 & 000 12-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000 0000
To view Vesta Payment Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »