Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PetroLiance

PetroLiance
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor and provider of industrial lubricants, petroleum products and petroleum fuels. The company offers brand-name products including passenger and commercial vehicle lubricants, industrial lubricants and marine lubricants. It also provides a diverse selection of fuels, lubricants, ancillary products and services.

Formerly Known As
Lubricant Technologies, Commercial Ullman Lubricants Company, Young Oil Company, Boncosky Oil Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Energy Refining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1009 Schieffelin Road
  • Apex, NC 27502
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

PetroLiance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PetroLiance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PetroLiance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 01-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 Industrial Chemicals 00000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

PetroLiance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PetroLiance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PetroLiance Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Krizic Chief Financial Officer
Linda Strobino Chief Marketing Officer
Robert Crouch Chief Operating Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »