Arrowhead Engineered Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 195

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 16

  • Investments
  • 20

Arrowhead Engineered Products General Information

Description

Distributor of rotating electrical parts and components intended for outdoor power, agricultural, construction, on-highway truck, automotive, light truck and marine power sports vehicles. The company leverages data and digital capabilities to provide mission-critical parts such as starters, alternators, generators and other mobile electrical components, helping clients with cost-effective maintenance of outdoor power and improving the performance of power sports vehicles

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AEP Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 3705 95th Avenue North East
  • Blaine, MN 55014
  • United States
+1 (763) 000-0000

Arrowhead Engineered Products Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrowhead Engineered Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrowhead Engineered Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrowhead Engineered Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of rotating electrical parts and components intended for outdoor power, agricultural, construction, on-highw
Distributors/Wholesale
Blaine, MN
195 As of 2022
00000
000000000 00000

000 00

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
0000000000 00000000
Daphne, AL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000000000 00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arrowhead Engineered Products Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BBB Industries Private Equity-Backed Daphne, AL 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Arrowhead Engineered Products Patents

Arrowhead Engineered Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D863768-S1 Case with cutout for chainsaw chain Active 26-Jul-2018
US-D902596-S1 Case with cutout for chainsaw chain Active 26-Jul-2018 0
US-D902595-S1 Case with cutout for chainsaw chain Active 26-Jul-2018 0
US-D843729-S1 Chainsaw carrying case Active 06-Dec-2016 0
US-D811091-S1 Chainsaw carrying case Active 06-Dec-2016 0
To view Arrowhead Engineered Products’s complete patent history, request access »

Arrowhead Engineered Products Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Mosunic President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kai Zissler President, European Operations
James Beukelman Chief Financial Officer
Regina Kroeck Global Chief Human Resources Officer
Chris Jardine Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arrowhead Engineered Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arrowhead Engineered Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrowhead Engineered Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrowhead Engineered Products Investments (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 19-Oct-2022 0000000000 Automotive 0000 0000
0000000000 07-Mar-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000000 11-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
0000000 00000 06-Jan-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
Red Hawk 15-Sep-2021 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments. Get the full list »

Arrowhead Engineered Products Subsidiaries (16)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tiger Lights Electronics (B2C) Tangent, OR 2013
0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Saint Polten, Austria 0000
0000000 000 00000 Other Commercial Products Atlanta, GA 0000
000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale Baltimore, MD 0000
00 000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Hazebrouck, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 subsidiaries. Get the full list »