Crystal Crop Protection Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 517
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 10

Crystal Crop Protection General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agrochemical products based in New Delhi, India. The company is engaged in the technical manufacturing, formulation and marketing of agrochemical products including insecticides, fungicides, herbicides and micronutrients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crystal Phosphates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • B-95, Wazirpur Industrial Area
  • Wazirpur
  • Delhi, 110052
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crystal Crop Protection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crystal Crop Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crystal Crop Protection Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of agrochemical products based in New Delhi, India. The company is engaged in the technical manufacturing,
Agricultural Chemicals
Delhi, India
517 As of 2021
000.00
00000000

00000 00

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
000000000000 000000000
Wigan, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
000000000000 000000000
Newport Beach, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Crystal Crop Protection Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Redag Crop Venture Capital-Backed Wigan, United Kingdom 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 00000000 Corporation Newport Beach, CA 000 000.00 0000 000.00
00000 00000 000000 Corporation Xian, China 000
0000 0000000000000 Corporation Oslo, Norway 00000 000000&0
000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Columbia, MD 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Crystal Crop Protection Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sumeet Sood Chief Financial Officer
Ankur Aggarwal Managing Director & Board Member
Mohit Goel Executive Director & Board Member
Anil Jain Executive Director - Strategy and Operations & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crystal Crop Protection Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Crystal Crop Protection Executive Director - Strategy and Operations & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Crystal Crop Protection Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Crystal Crop Protection Executive Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Crystal Crop Protection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crystal Crop Protection Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crystal Crop Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crystal Crop Protection Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 02-Dec-2021 0000000000 Horticulture 00000 000
00000 0000000 13-Oct-2021 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 (0000 08-Jan-2020 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
00000000 (0 0 21-Nov-2018 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
FMC Corp (4 brands) 20-Aug-2018 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »