Everyday Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Everyday Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of GPS-based vehicle tracking solutions. The company offers GPS-based vehicle and student tracking solutions to pupil transportation marketplace. It provides real-time tracking solution insuring route compliance, driver safety compliance, student attendance tracking, automatic parent notifications and management reporting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Everyday Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 100 Discovery Way
  • Acton, MA 01720
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everyday Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 24-Sep-2012 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Jun-2010 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Jan-2009 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 07-Jan-2008 $8.08M $14.6M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Aug-2007 $6.5M $6.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Everyday Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Everyday Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A1 2,000,000 $0.000100 $0.16 $2.68 $2.68 1x $2.24 20.36%
Series A 3,468,500 $0.000100 $0.12 $2 $2 1x $1.92 30.7%
To view Everyday Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Everyday Solutions Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ascent Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flagship Pioneering Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fontinalis Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Everyday Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

Everyday Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 03-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Application Software 000 00000
To view Everyday Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Everyday Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Application Software Raleigh, NC 0000
To view Everyday Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »