Grab Networks Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Grab Networks Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising and video syndication software. The company hosts, distributes and monetizes streaming media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voxant, Anystream
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21000 Atlantic Boulevard
  • Sixth Floor
  • Dulles, VA 20166
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grab Networks Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Merger/Acquisition 05-Aug-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 09-Apr-2009 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 20-Oct-2008 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 20-Oct-2008 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Convertible Debt 26-Oct-2007 000 000.00 Completed
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Feb-2007 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 09-Sep-2005 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 02-Jan-2003 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
3. Debt - General 01-Jan-2002 $2.3M $30.3M Completed
2. Early Stage VC 11-Oct-2000 $13M $28M Completed Product Development
To view Grab Networks Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grab Networks Holdings Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Harriot Chief Financial Officer
Dave Jackson Chief Revenue Officer
Jay Crissman Director, Advertising Operations
Eric Frias Director, Business Development and Publisher Services
Matthew Dornic Manager of Media Relations and Creative Services
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grab Networks Holdings Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anthem Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Beringea Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cambridge Samsung Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citigroup Alternative Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Court Square Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Grab Networks Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 19-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 Other Software 00000 00000
To view Grab Networks Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »