Citigroup Alternative Investments Overview

  • Type
  • Fund of Funds

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 7

Professionals

  • AUM
  • 00000

  • Commitments
  • 35

Citigroup Alternative Investments General Information

Description

Citigroup Alternative Investments is a fund of funds based in New York City, New York. Established in 2002, the firm primarily provides its services to pooled investment vehicles, investment companies, institutional investors, pension plans, state and municipal government entities, and high-net-worth individuals. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citigroup Alternative Investments Inc.
Year Founded
2002
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Fund of Funds
Primary Contact
0000000 000000
Title
Director
Phone
+0 (000) 000-0000
Corporate Office
  • 388 Greenwich Street
  • 17th Floor
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Citigroup Alternative Investments Commitments (29)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
000000 000000 0000 Alcuin Capital Partners London, United Kingdom 2015 00000 0000-00-00 00.000
000000000 00000 0000 SunEdison Belmont, CA 2014 00000 0000-00-00
000000 000000 00000000 Motion Equity Partners Paris, France 2013 00000 0000-00-00 00000
0000 0000000 0000000 00 Aviv Venture Capital Tel Aviv, Israel 2009 0000 0000-00-00 0000
0000 0000000 00000000 0 Core Capital Partners Washington, DC 2008 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 29 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citigroup Alternative Investments Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

Citigroup Alternative Investments Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

Citigroup Alternative Investments Team (45)

Name Title Office
Scott Spilkevitz Chief Compliance Officer New York, NY
Jeffrey Meyers Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 45 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »