Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

OneSpot

OneSpot
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
12 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a content marketing platform designed to personalize branded content across websites, email, paid media and more, The company's content marketing platform uses machine learning technology that automatically surfaces the most personally relevant content to the visitors across channels and continually improves content recommendations of the visitors to keep them coming back and reading more of the content. enabling brands to build strong content-based relationships, provide measurable audience and content insights and drive quantifiable results.

Website
Formerly Known As
LargeSmall Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
515 Congress Avenue
Suite 1410
Austin, TX 78701
United States

+1 (800) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneSpot’s full profile, request a free trial.

OneSpot Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 06-Mar-2017 $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 01-Dec-2015 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 26-Nov-2013 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 04-Dec-2012 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Convertible Debt 08-Feb-2010 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Feb-2009 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2007 $1M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2006 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

OneSpot Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

OneSpot Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mack Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mohr Davidow Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wildcat Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

OneSpot Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Sachs Chief Executive Officer
Matt Cohen President & Co-Founder
Damian Borichevsky Senior Vice President, Customer Success & Business Development
Ryan Rozich Vice President, Product
Steve Moynihan Vice President, Sales

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

OneSpot Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bryan Stolle Mohr Davidow Ventures Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com