IntraPac International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 3

IntraPac International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of specialty plastic packaging containers. The company operates as a diversified packaging company that offers a variety of packaging componentry products by integrating molding, forming, impact extrusion, decoration, assembly and fabrication to offer a wide collection of packaging products and accessories. Its packaging products are designed to meet demanding packaging requirements and offer general-purpose packaging that is used across broad applications and markets that are tailored to meet the need for specialized performance, unique aesthetics and designs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IntraPac International LLC, IntraPac, Intra Pac International, IntraPac (Specialty Packaging Manufacturer), IntraPac International Corporation, IntraPac Canada Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 136 Fairview Road
  • Suite 320
  • Mooresville, NC 28117
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000

IntraPac International Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntraPac International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntraPac International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntraPac International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and designer of specialty plastic packaging containers. The company operates as a diversified packaging com
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Mooresville, NC
1,500 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Newtown Square, PA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Morgan Hill, CA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IntraPac International Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SupplyOne Private Equity-Backed Newtown Square, PA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Morgan Hill, CA 000000000 -
000000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 000000000 Corporation Phoenix, AZ
000000ä00 Corporation Espoo, Finland 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

IntraPac International Patents

IntraPac International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2194939-C Collapsible tube Expired - Lifetime 29-Jan-1996 00000000000
US-5634496-A Collapsible tube Expired - Lifetime 29-Jan-1996 00000000000 0
CA-2194939-A1 Collapsible tube Granted 29-Jan-1996 B65D41/0485

IntraPac International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Grupinski Chief Executive Officer
David Bell Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

IntraPac International Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 IntraPac International Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 IntraPac International Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 IntraPac International Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

IntraPac International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntraPac International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntraPac International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntraPac International Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 03-Aug-2021 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000000 0
000000000 000 16-Jan-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 0
Quality Plastics (Arizona) 24-Sep-2018 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000000 0
To view IntraPac International’s complete investments history, request access »

IntraPac International Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Intrapac (harrisonburg) Industrial Supplies and Parts Mount Crawford, VA 2019
000000000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Mebane, NC 0000
0000000 00000000 ( Plastic Containers and Packaging Prescott, AZ 0000
To view IntraPac International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »