Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

OrthAlign

OrthAlign
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Series D LATEST DEAL TYPE (In Progress)
$7.65M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of computer assisted surgical navigation systems designed to deliver healthier and more pain-free lifestyles to joint replacement patients. The company's computer assisted surgical navigation systems uses precise alignment technology in a simple, palm-sized, single-use device that is compatible with all implant systems for both total knee and total hip arthroplasty surgeries, enabling healthcare professionals to get cutting edge, computer-assisted surgical tools that seamlessly and cost-effectively deliver vital data and clinical results to optimize patient outcomes.

Formerly Known As
Vitruvian Orthopaedics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
120 Columbia
Suite 500
Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
United States

+1 (949) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore OrthAlign’s full profile, request a free trial.

OrthAlign Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 16-Aug-2017 $7.65M 000.00 In Progress Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 06-Nov-2014 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 08-Dec-2010 00.000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 27-Jan-2010 00.000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 30-Dec-2008 $7.46M $7.89M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Dec-2004 $424K $424K 000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

OrthAlign Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 5,394,737 $0.001000 $0.08 $0.95 $0.95 1x $0.67 8.81%
Series A1 7,856,588 $0.001000 $0.08 $0.95 $0.95 1x $0.87 9.82%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

OrthAlign Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mutual Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
River Cities Capital Funds Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
California Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Okapi Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Research Corporation Technologies Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

OrthAlign Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Timko Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Bushlack Chief Financial Officer
Jamy Gannoe Chief Technology Officer
James Kim General Manager, International
Michael Behr Area Director, Northeast USA

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

OrthAlign Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christopher Martin Research Corporation Technologies Board Member 000 0000
D. Ronald Yagoda Self Board Member 000 0000
Gary Henley OrthAlign Executive Chairman 000 0000
J. Carter McNabb River Cities Capital Funds Board Member 000 0000
Ned Scheetz Self Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com