Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Engage121

Engage121
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of social media and public relations software for marketing and communications professionals. The company offers an integrated social media monitoring and engagement application that helps businesses to identify and respond to conversations as well as delivers components to monitor, engage and evaluate communications across multiple social media networks, blogs, microblogs and traditional media.

Formerly Known As
eNR Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
20 Glover Avenue
Second Floor
Norwalk, CT 06850
United States
+1 (888) 607-9101
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engage121’s full profile, request a free trial.

Engage121 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Engage121 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
BEV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Engage121 Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Victor JD Chief Executive Officer
Kurt Strumpf Chief Technology Officer
Kay Guindon Consultant
Jennifer Tayntor Vice President, Finance & Controller
Brian Smith Executive Vice President, Client Development
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Engage121 Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Douglas Roth Connecticut Innovations Board Observer 000 0000

1 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »