Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Euler Hermes

Euler Hermes
1893 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of trade credit insurance. The company's trade credit insurance protects a business from non-payment of commercial debt, enabling companies to indemnify losses and grow profitably.

Formerly Known As
Euler Hermes American Credit Indemnity Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 800 Red Brook Boulevard
  • Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Euler Hermes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Euler Hermes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Euler Hermes Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Euler Hermes Japan Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 0000000000 0
000000 0000000000 Corporation
00000000 00é0000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 000000000000
0000 0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Syracuse, NY 0000 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rīga, Latvia 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Euler Hermes Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 000 23-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
00000000 01-Jan-2001 00000000 00000000 Other Financial Services
CRIFBÜRGEL 01-Jan-1990 Joint Venture Information Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Euler Hermes Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 01-Jan-2001 00000000 00000000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
CRIFBÜRGEL 01-Jan-1990 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Euler Hermes Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Corporate Pension London, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Euler Hermes Executive Team (42)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Daly President & Director
Karl Coutet Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer
Antoine George Group Chief Administrative Officer
Florence Lecoutre Group Chief Information Officer
Greg McBride Consultant, Risk Management

16 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 42 executives. Get the full list »

Euler Hermes Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 000000000 Euler Hermes Vice Chairwoman 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Member of the Board of Management Finance 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chairman, Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Self Chairman of the Board of Management Internal Audits, Human Resources and Communications. 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »