Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

YottaMark

YottaMark
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
$48.8M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of fresh food traceability and supply-chain insights platform. The company offers HarvestMark, a cloud-based food-traceability platform that enables fresh food buyers and sellers to trace meat and seafood products back to the harvest.

Formerly Known As
Infinity Coding Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
203 Redwood Shores Parkway
Suite 100
Redwood City, CA 94065
United States

+1 (650) 264-6200
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore YottaMark’s full profile, request a free trial.

YottaMark Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private $48.8M Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 15-Aug-2012 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Nov-2009 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Jul-2008 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 20-Feb-2007 $3.5M $6.69M $9.9M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Jan-2006 $3.19M $3.19M $5.56M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

YottaMark Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 6,102,876 $0.000100 $0.05 $0.57 $0.57 1x $0.57 9.16%
Series A 6,260,000 $0.000100 $0.04 $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 9.39%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

YottaMark Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ATA Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Granite Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thomvest International Limited Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0

YottaMark Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Charlie Piper President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jaseem Masood Vice President, Engineering
Randall Freeman Vice President, Sales- Retail
Bruce Peterson Advisor
Elliott Grant Ph.D Chief Technology Officer, Board Member & Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

YottaMark Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Charlie Piper YottaMark President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Hatch Graham ATA Ventures Board Member 000 0000
James Schubauer II Westbury Partners Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »