Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Applauze

Applauze
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$7.2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
16 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a mobile application designed to offer event updates and ticket booking. The company's mobile application uses data analytics and machine learning to discover and recommend relevant concerts, theater productions, sports games and community events, enabling artists to identify, understand and engage fan base.

Formerly Known As
955 Dreams
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
655 Castro
Suite 5
Mountain View, CA 94041
United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applauze’s full profile, request a free trial.

Applauze Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Oct-2013 $7.2M 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 18-Sep-2012 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Applauze Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series Seed1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series Seed 2,717,681 $0.000100 8% $1.58 $1.58 1x $1.58 18.34%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Applauze Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Boszhardt Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeff Fluhr Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raj Sandhu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Seth Goldstein Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StubHub Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »

Applauze Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elyse McKenna Vice President, Business Development
Peter Schedler Vice President, Business Development
Josh Cronemeyer Vice President, Engineering
Eghosa Omoigui Advisor

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Applauze Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Joe Neale m8 Capital Advisor & Board Observer 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com