Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

eHealth Technologies

eHealth Technologies
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of referral management services designed to streamline clinical referrals and care transitions. The company's referral management services focuses on retrieving, digitizing, storing, securing, providing access to patient medical records, enabling clinicians, health information exchanges and hospitals to get right patient information, when and where it is needed and effectively treat patients.

Formerly Known As
eHealth Global Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
250 Thruway Park Drive
West Henrietta, NY 14586
United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore eHealth Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

eHealth Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - General 28-Jun-2016 $1.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series D) 11-Jan-2013 000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 25-Feb-2010 $2.5M $3.8M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 08-Jan-2010 $1.3M $1.3M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

eHealth Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series D 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series B 200,000 $0.001000 8% $9 $9 1x $1 31.83%
Series A 250,000 $0.001000 8% $6.78 $6.78 1x $1 29.97%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

eHealth Technologies Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Merck Global Health Innovation Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stonehenge Growth Equity Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Activate Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stonehenge Capital Company PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0

eHealth Technologies Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken Rosenfeld President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Mulcahy Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Markin Chief Operating Officer
Chad Malone MD Chief Strategy Officer
Gary Larson Executive Vice President & General Manager, HIE Solutions

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 19 executives. Get the full list »

eHealth Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brian Model Stonehenge Growth Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
David Stevenson Merck & Co. Board Member 000 0000
Malur Balaji Self Board Member 000 0000
Ray Scott Self Chairman 000 0000
Richard Dumler Activate Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com