Aldrich Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 13

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 42

  • Portfolio
  • 15

  • Exits
  • 15

Exits

Aldrich Capital Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Aldrich Capital Partners is a private equity firm headquartered in Vienna, Virginia. The firm seeks to invest in the fintech, healthcare information technology, software and tech-enabled service sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Tipton Equity Partners
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 8300 Greensboro Drive
  • Suite 1000
  • Vienna, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Aldrich Capital Partners Investments (42)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
OnePlan 15-Dec-2023 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 000
OnePlan Solutions 12-Jul-2023 00 000000000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 000
ImageTag 03-Apr-2023 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000
Sypht 03-Apr-2023 0000000000 Database Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000
Equis Consulting Group 30-Sep-2022 Buyout/LBO Practice Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 00000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aldrich Capital Partners Exits (15)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
TechFetch 01-Feb-2023 000000000 00000000
Pango (Network Management Software) 07-Jul-2020 000000000000000000
Cofense 26-Feb-2018 0000000000 00000
Verra Mobility 01-Jun-2017 0000000000
Imaging Advantage 31-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 15 exits. Get the full list »

Aldrich Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aldrich Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aldrich Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Aldrich Capital Partners Management, Team & Partners (39)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Bobby Tahir Chief Technology Officer Vienna, VA
Raheel Zia Co-Founder, Managing Partner & General Partner 0 0 0 Vienna, VA
Mirza Baig Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Edward Chung Principal Vienna, VA
Bridget Flood Senior Analyst Vienna, VA
You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »

Aldrich Capital Partners FAQs

  • What is Aldrich Capital Partners?

    Founded in 2014, Aldrich Capital Partners is a private equity firm headquartered in Vienna, Virginia.

  • When was Aldrich Capital Partners founded?

    Aldrich Capital Partners was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Aldrich Capital Partners?

    Raheel Zia and Mirza Baig are the founders of Aldrich Capital Partners.

  • Where is Aldrich Capital Partners headquartered?

    Aldrich Capital Partners is headquartered in Vienna, VA.

  • What is Aldrich Capital Partners's total asset value?

    Aldrich Capital Partners has around 00.00 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Aldrich Capital Partners made?

    Aldrich Capital Partners has made 42 investments.

  • What has Aldrich Capital Partners invested in?

    Aldrich Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like OnePlan, OnePlan Solutions, and ImageTag within the Business/Productivity Software and Financial Software industries.

  • What has Aldrich Capital Partners invested in recently?

    Aldrich Capital Partners's latest investment was on 15-Dec-2023 in OnePlan, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »