Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Cohesive Networks

Cohesive Networks
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of cloud-class security and networking software for enterprises. The company's networking software offers more dynamic network controls on top of cloud offerings, including multiple VLAN peering, end-to-end data encryption, application layer firewall rules, multicast and multi-region peering.

Formerly Known As
Cohesive Flexible Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
20 North Wacker Drive
Suite 1200
Chicago, IL 60606
United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Cohesive Networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cohesive Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cohesive Networks Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000000 16-Feb-2007 00000 0000000 Communication Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cohesive Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cohesive Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cohesive Networks Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Patrick Kerpan Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Dwight Koop Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Co-Founder
Chris Purrington Director, Global Sales
Nicholas Clements Director, Engineering and Development
Ryan Koop Vice President, Products and Marketing & Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Cohesive Networks Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000000 00000 Novirian Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 OCA Ventures Chairman, Co-Founder and Advisor 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00 OCA Ventures Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com