InvitedHome Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

InvitedHome General Information

Description

Operator of an online vacation rental booking platform designed to offer beautiful private homes in amazing destinations. The company's rental booking platform offers rooms at prices falling under a reasonable budget segment with effortless online reservations, thereby enabling tourists and travelers to access seamless amenities and experiences at multiple destinations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vacation Rental Partner
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1401 Walnut Street
  • Suite 100
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InvitedHome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 07-Feb-2017 $4.7M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 06-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Aug-2010 $18K $318K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 18-Feb-2010 $300K $300K Completed Startup
To view InvitedHome’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InvitedHome Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online vacation rental booking platform designed to offer beautiful private homes in amazing destinations
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Boulder, CO
80 As of 2015
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000

0000 000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Spokane Valley, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InvitedHome Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Airbnb Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.00 00000000
0000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Spokane Valley, WA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Palma de Mallorca, Spain 00 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

InvitedHome Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Smith Chief Executive Officer
Lucas Ross Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

InvitedHome Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InvitedHome Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oakview Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view InvitedHome’s complete investors history, request access »

InvitedHome Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 01-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Hotels and Resorts
Seasons Dreams 01-Aug-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
To view InvitedHome’s complete acquisitions history, request access »