Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Q-Link Technologies

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$15.9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of business process management software. The company's software helps various companies to design and deploy J2EE applications. It offers a platform to build process-driven applications. It also provides a productivity layer that reduces the complexity of writing Java code and integrated business process management technology services, such as component-based workflow, integration, persistent data and component-based UI design.

Formerly Known As
AlterNetix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5445 West Cypress Street
  • Suite 300
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States

+1 (813) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Q-Link Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Q-Link Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-May-2004 $15.9M 00.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Apr-2001 00.00 00.00 Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Q-Link Technologies Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eyes of Texas Partners Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gotham Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0