Evergage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100M
Latest Deal Amount

Evergage General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time personalization platform designed to deliver the most relevant, individualized marketing experience. The company's platform combines in-depth behavioral analytics and customer data with advanced machine learning and provides companies with a detailed and real-time insight of how their customers use their products, enabling marketers to understand and interact with each person that visits their website, one at a time, thereby increasing customer engagement and conversions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apptegic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 212 Elm Street
  • Suite 402
  • Somerville, MA 02144
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evergage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 03-Feb-2020 $100M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 09-Aug-2017 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Dec-2015 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Mar-2014 000 000 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 09-Nov-2012 00.000 000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 09-Jun-2011 $250K $250K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Evergage’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Evergage Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 35,193,501 $0.000100 6% $0.27 $0.27 1x $0.27 26.42%
Seed 10,133,003 $0.000100 6% $0.37 $0.37 1x $0.3 9.26%
To view Evergage’s complete cap table history, request access »

Evergage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real-time personalization platform designed to deliver the most relevant, individualized marketing experi
Business/Productivity Software
Somerville, MA
85 As of 2017
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Evergage Competitors (87)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SessionM Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Greenwood Village, CO 00 000 000000&0 000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 87 competitors. Get the full list »

Evergage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evergage Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advanced Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andrew Palmer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andy Ory Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arrowroot Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Coyote Ridge Ventures Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Evergage Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 30-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software 0000 000000000
To view Evergage’s complete acquisitions history, request access »