Resolve Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 2

Resolve Systems General Information

Description

Provider of information technology process automation software. The company's information technology process automation software accelerates incident response and resolution by providing engineers with human-guided automations, real-time incident collaboration and the ability to partially and fully automate processes for information technology operations, network operations, customer care centers and security operations.

Contact Information

Website
resolve.io
Formerly Known As
gen-E, gen-E consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 300 Orchard City Drive
  • Suite 110
  • Campbell, CA 95008
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resolve Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resolve Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resolve Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology process automation software. The company's information technology process automation
Business/Productivity Software
Campbell, CA
125 As of 2017
0000
0000 0000

000 0000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000. 00 00.00

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
0000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Resolve Systems Competitors (51)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BMC Software Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.00 00000000. 00 00.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 51 competitors. Get the full list »

Resolve Systems Patents

Resolve Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8533608-B1 Run-book automation platform with actionable document Active 29-Jun-2009 000000000 00

Resolve Systems Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vijay Kurkal Chief Executive Officer
Gabby Nizri Chief Strategy Officer
Dan Jackson Chief Revenue Officer
Abhinay Padhye Senior Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Resolve Systems Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 000 Insight Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Insight Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Resolve Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resolve Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resolve Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resolve Systems Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 10-Jun-2021 0000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 00000 000
FixStream Networks 30-Sep-2019 Buyout/LBO 0000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000
To view Resolve Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Resolve Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Systems and Information Management San Jose, CA 0000
To view Resolve Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »