Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Colligo

Colligo
2000 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2.25M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a collaboration software for mobile workers designed to help organizations increase the value of their information assets. The company's collaboration software provides enterprise-class email and document management applications for SharePoint in the enterprise, on desktop and mobile devices, enabling enterprises to increase the value of their content and and maximize the ROI on their SharePoint investment.

Website
Formerly Known As
Synchropoint Wireless
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
400-1152 Mainland Street
Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4X2
Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colligo’s full profile, request a free trial.

Colligo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - General 04-Jul-2017 $2.25M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 15-Dec-2013 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Feb-2002 $3.5M $5M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2000 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Colligo Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Business Development Bank of Canada Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GrowthWorks Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sierra Wireless Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Colligo Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry Jinks Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Loic Triger Chief Operating Officer & Director, Sales
Dan Mills Chief Technology Officer
Valerio Pappalardo Director, EMEA Sales
Bruce Herzer Director, Marketing

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

Colligo Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bill Tam Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Eric Carlson Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Greg Wolfe Self Board Member 000 0000
John Kemp-Welch Business Development Bank of Canada Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Dionisio Self Advisory Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com