Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sigma Designs Israel, S.D.I.

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of standards-based home networking chipsets intended to offer reliable networking and distribution of multimedia entertainment content. The company develops performance chipsets for broadband access and networking for high fidelity home entertainment applications such as HD-enabled IPTV, multi-room DVRs and video on demand (VOD).

Formerly Known As
CopperGate Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 34 Habarzel Street
  • Tel Aviv 69710
  • Israel

Sigma Designs Israel, S.D.I. Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sigma Designs Israel, S.D.I.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sigma Designs Israel, S.D.I. Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 ( 07-May-2008 000000000 00000 00 Connectivity Products 0000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Sigma Designs Israel, S.D.I. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sigma Designs Israel, S.D.I.‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sigma Designs Israel, S.D.I. Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nadav Katsir Manager

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »