Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

FixYa

FixYa
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
4 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an online product analytic community designed to provide a platform for various product-related discussions. The company's online product analytic community invites gadget technicians to interact live with users, enabling users to get useful tips and information about their interested gadget.

Website
Formerly Known As
2Techie.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • P.O box 443
  • San Mateo, CA 94401
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FixYa’s full profile, request a free trial.

FixYa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 18-Mar-2008 $6M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2007 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

FixYa Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maven Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayfield Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pitango Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Individual Investor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

FixYa Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yaniv Bensadon Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Yoav Shilon Chief Technology Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

FixYa Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Raj Kapoor Mayfield Fund Board Member 000 0000
Rami Beracha JD Pitango Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000