Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M

  • Investors
  • 1

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of non-invasive medical measurement devices intended to monitor human body temperatures. The company's devices monitor human brain temperature that helps manage and monitor health conditions such as infections, Alzheimer's and Parkinson's disease, sclerosis, and other neurological disorders, providing healthcare professionals with diagnostic and therapeutic devices to track patient's conditions in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.bttcorp.com
Formerly Known As
Eterlig, Eterlink International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 17501 Biscayne Boulevard
  • Suite 470
  • Aventura, FL 33160
  • United States
+1 (786) 000-0000

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 22-Jun-2022 $5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 03-Jan-2022 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2021 $4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jun-2010 $4M $4M 0000 Completed Startup
To view Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Patents

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200100682-A1 System and method for determining a sleep onset, sleep arousal, and sleep awakening Inactive 27-Sep-2018 0000000000
US-D861882-S1 Brain thermal tunnel headgear Active 10-May-2018 0
US-D818379-S1 Thermometer configured to measure the temperature of a btt terminus Active 26-Jan-2017 0
US-20170112660-A1 Therapeutic bed or gurney for thermal diagnosis and treatment of a human Pending 22-Oct-2015 000000000
US-10383524-B2 System for controlling an environment of a structure Active 22-Oct-2015 A61B5/01
To view Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Mogel Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Brola Supply Co-Chief Executive Officer
Marcio Abreu MD Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer, President & Board Member
Maria Altieri Vice President of Legal Affairs & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Marcio Abreu MD Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Co-Founder, Chief Scientific Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Maria Altieri Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Vice President of Legal Affairs & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Mogel Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Qualifying Therapeutic Discovery Project Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Brain Tunnelgenix Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »