Terra Oilfield Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Terra Oilfield Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of full-service drilling waste management, solids control, and complete backyard management services to the oil and gas industry primarily for drilling applications. The company's full-service drilling waste management, solids control, and complete backyard management services include frac water transfer, chlorine dioxide water treatment, rig water, work over fluids, pit installs and cleaning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Environmental Drilling Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Energy Infrastructure
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 24900 Pitkin Road
  • Suite 200
  • Spring, TX 77386
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terra Oilfield Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terra Oilfield Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terra Oilfield Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Hollier Co-Founder and President
To view Terra Oilfield Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Terra Oilfield Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Terra Oilfield Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terra Oilfield Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial