CloudXL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

CloudXL General Information

Description

Provider of cloud computing and infrastructure services. The company is a provider of hosted, network and managed IT services to the U.K. SME market. The company specializes in virtualization, cloud servers and private-cloud hosting and computing and serves the professional, financial, public and housing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Actimax plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Systems and Information Management
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Media Village
  • 131-151 Great Titchfield Street
  • London W1W 5BB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CloudXL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CloudXL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CloudXL Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Massey Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Lee Chief Financial Officer
Gavin Harper Chief Technology Officer
To view CloudXL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CloudXL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CloudXL Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CloudXL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CloudXL Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 23-Jan-2012 0000000000 000.00 Other IT Services 0000 000000
To view CloudXL’s complete investments history, request access »